BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Diane C Sam2604121892
2Barry C Rouleau2561151982
3John Roche2277111691
4Rudy J Henry2047141471
5Vanessa Campbell174751222
6Ryan Hill1294121341
7Gary Copeland1293111150
8Robert Kennedy117082241
9Tammy Harrison113281370
10Glen Ogilvie112412650
11Andrew Jackson111771060
12Mike Mason11085921
13Patty A Davidson108051921
14Mark Henry Jr.10754721
15Mike Kovacs102751030
16Bryce Evans10257931
17Barry McLachlan981111550
18Rick Bylsma9766740
19Andrew Brighton92471311
20Herman Henry904131040

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.