BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Ben Weller54591927144
2Glen Ogilvie52193335183
3Herman Henry49902439171
4John Roche49582338183
5Barry McLachlan49323762162
6Dan Roy47153432202
7Charles Rautio44593947241
8Leanne Robertson40382326152
9Barry C Rouleau38943722152
10Steve A Anderson37512037142
11Robert Kennedy3632244693
12Stephen Harrison35453742121
13Diane C Sam32482423151
14Mike Mason2930142372
15Jennifer M Lucas2833173282
16Stan Marcus2805152161
17Larry Healy27153028130
18Gus Prokay2711202592
19Tammy Harrison26162421131
20Helena L Sam25992422150

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.