BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Barry McLachlan40022151102
2John Roche36631226103
3Dan Roy35752227162
4Stephen Harrison2891223091
5Steve A Anderson2813122582
6Gus Prokay2711202592
7Robert Kennedy2634153772
8Glen Ogilvie25601911121
9Ben Weller2502121281
10Diane C Sam23361517101
11Leanne Robertson22671713111
12Mike Mason219781542
13Charles Rautio20832416130
14Gary Copeland20732226100
15Barry C Rouleau192921971
16Herman Henry174991470
17Carl Dixon172381541
18Joseph Curley1531112541
19Catherine Casey1488131170
20Tammy Harrison1446131290

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.