BCAP - British Columbia Amateur Poker League Shuffle up and Deal!
Current region: 

Member Standings

This page shows the regional top 20 players. Using the pick list below, you can review all member standings, either for the whole region or for specific venues. Detailed stats on the players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table below.

You can also view members' Second Chance standings.

In addition, listings of monthly venue point leaders are also available.

Top 20 Players for South Vancouver Island Region

Printer friendly version

RANKNAMEPOINTSGAMES
PLAYED
KNOCKOUT
CHIPS
TOP 16sWINS
1Brad Rautio30391343111
2Barry McLachlan2907183372
3Rob Shepard2800121181
4Matt Coulson2276131952
5Carol A Barton2271102161
6Gus Prokay2198171091
7Stephen Harrison1987162091
8Andrew Jackson1959111561
9Barry C Rouleau1890131071
10Larry Healy18391411120
11Rudy J Henry1808141080
12Steve A Anderson163971351
13John McDonald1632101661
14Jim Rybachuk1619121741
15Tammy Harrison15559760
16Rick Deptford1538111490
17Mike A Haynee1471121051
18Gary Copeland1467151780
19John Roche144691150
20Mike Kovacs14158651

Detailed Standings for All Members

Here you can see the total points, tournaments played, final tables and wins for all members who have played at least one tournament in the South Vancouver Island Region. You can use the picklist below to choose whether to view regional standings (results for all venues) or to see standings within a particular venue.

Detailed stats on players are available by clicking on the member's name in the table once generated.

NOTE: If a member has not yet played a tournament in the selected venue, they will not appear on this list.